Governance

AUM
STAFF COUNCIL 


Want to get involved?
Please contact your 
and learn how you can 
make a difference!

Do you have an event? 
If you have an event
you'd like listed on the 
Staff Council homepage, 
please submit the
EVENT FORM
Thank you!




Staff Council

Staff Council Get-Together / Meetings
Staff Council Get-Together / Meeting  
Tuesday, July, 29, 2:00-3:00
Library Tower 10th floor West

Dr. John G. Veres, Chancellor 
is our guest of honor to open the 
Staff Council new year. 

Snacks and drinks provided. We Hope to See You!

Unit Representative/Steering Committee Meeting
TBA

Other Events






Minutes from June 17 Meeting

TAKE 3​ with Roger Colquitt

Payton Roger Colquitt
Telecommunications Support







  Roger Colquitt

What is an interesting fact about yourself?

 

I got married to a wonderful lady last year.


What part of AUM do you enjoy the most?

I love the college atmosphere, because of the diverse group of people with different background.  I like working and meeting staff, faculty and students from all different backgrounds and cultures.

 

If you could do anything in the world, what would you do?

I would like to spend all my weekends at the Beach.  Love the Beach…


Click here for Take 3 archives.

 




Staff Council Officers
  President
Sandra Vigilant
Information Technology Services
svigilant@aum.edu
334-244-3024
 
  Vice-President
Fariba Deravi
Sponsored Programs
fderav1@aum.edu
334-244-3249

  Secretary
Amy Ingram
Learning Center
amay4@aum.edu
334-244-3914





  Treasurer
Lori Nielsen
Procurement & Payment Services
lnielsen@aum.edu
334-244-3225

  Member-at-Large
Taylor Hilyer
Financial Aid
tdavis27@aum.edu
334-244-3571

  Member-at-Large
Iyisha Hampton
Housing & Residence Life
ihampton@aum.edu
334-244-3674 




Staff Council Unit Representatives

Anne Douglas
Unit 1 - Clement Hall
Angela Corbett
Unit 1 - Clement Hall
Laura Taylor
Unit 2 - Education Building
Janis Bigelow Unit 2 - Education Building
Haley McIntyre
Unit 3 - Athletics
Tracy Goodwin
Unit 4 - Liberal Arts
Michelle Johnson
Unit 4 - Liberal Arts
Debbie Mangus Unit 5 - Goodwyn Hall
Tonya Sexton Unit 5 - Goodwyn Hall
Julie Fugate
Unit 6 - Nursing
Kellie Brescia
Unit 7 - Admin
Paige Hines
Unit 8 - Library
Maria Thomas
Unit 8 - Library
Kendra Morris
Unit 9 - Taylor Center
Kyle Lesinger
Unit 9 - Taylor Center
Mae Davis
Unit 10 - Facilities
Max Stewart Unit 11 - ATI
Linnea Conley
Unit 11 - CGOV
Anna Ganey Unit 12 - Halcyon Summit
Beth Johnson Unit 13 - TechnaCenter
Yolanda York Unit 14 - Wellness